Achievements at a Glance

Academic

S. No. Name Subject Session Achievement
1 Naina Kumari Intermediate Arts 2010 – 2012 College Topper (337/500)
2 Shashi Kant Mehta Intermediate Science 2010 – 2012 College Topper (378/500)
3 Pallavi English Hons. 2009 – 2012 College Topper (531/800)
4 Abhishek Kumar Das Economics Hons. 2009 – 2012 College Topper (560/800)
5 Rajendra Thakur Geography Hons. 2009 – 2012 College Topper (550/800)
6 Dipincy Anjalo History Hons. 2009 – 2012 College Topper (527/800)
7 Santosh Kumar Mandal Hindi Hons. 2009 – 2012 College Topper (560/800)
8 Rajesh Ranjan Philosophy Hons. 2009 – 2012 1st Class with Distinction (608/800)
9 Birendra Patel Pol. Science Hons. 2009 – 2012 College Topper (526/800)
10 Sandhya Kumari Psychology Hons. 2009 – 2012 College Topper (567/800)
11 Prem Kumar Saw Sanskrit Hons. 2009 – 2012 College Topper (579/800)
12 Farzana Rizwan Urdu Hons. 2009 – 2012 College Topper (563/800)
13 Bajrangi Kumar Botany Hons. 2009 – 2012 College Topper (572/800)
14 Diwakar Kumar Chemistry Hons. 2009 – 2012 1st Class with Distinction (601/800)
15 Vivekanand Jha Geology Hons. 2009 – 2012 College Topper (585/800)
16 Nivedita Kumari Maths Hons. 2009 – 2012 1st Class 1st with Distinction (675/800)
17 Ananta Lal &Niraj Kumar Maths. Hons. 2009 – 2012 1st Class with Distinction (646/800)
18 Poonam Kumari Maths Hons. 2009 – 2012 1st Class with Distinction (637/800)
19 Raj Kumar Kushwaha Physics Hons. 2009 – 2012 1st Class with Distinction (616/800)
20 Prakriti Kumari Physics Hons. 2009 – 2012 1st Class with Distinction (605/800)
21 Puja Kumari Zoology Hons. 2009 – 2012 College Topper (573/800)
22 Neetu Kumari BCA 2009 – 2012 1st Class 1st with Distinction (1001/1200)
23 Sonam Kumari Bio-tech 2009 – 2012 College Topper (1649/2200)
24 Amit Kumar M.Sc. Chemistry 2010 – 2012 College Topper (1141/1600)
25 Pallavi Kumari Intermediate Arts 2011 – 2013 College Topper (321/500)
26 Shashi Bhushan Rana Intermediate Science 2011 – 2013 4th position in Jharkhand (415/500)
27 Kundan Kumar Singh Intermediate Science 2011 – 2013 8th position in Jharkhand (408/500)
28 Tanu Shree English Hons. 2010 – 2013 College Topper (489/800)
29 Shankar Kumar Economics Hons. 2010 – 2013 College Topper (568/800)
30 Md. Aslam Ansari Geography Hons. 2010 – 2013 College Topper (557/800)
31 Shiv Balak Kumar History Hons. 2010 – 2013 College Topper (520/800)
32 Ramanuj Kumar Hindi Hons. 2010 – 2013 College Topper (546/800)
33 Brajbhushan Kumar Philosophy Hons. 2010 – 2013 College Topper (515/800)
34 Andeep Prasad Pol. Science Hons. 2010 – 2013 College Topper (502/800)
35 Insha Siddiqui Psychology Hons. 2010 – 2013 College Topper (545/800)
36 Gautam Kumar Sanskrit Hons. 2010 – 2013 1st Class 1st with Distinction (616/800)
37 Ghulam Hussain Urdu Hons. 2010 – 2013 College Topper (565/800)
38 Sanjay Kumar Botany Hons. 2010 – 2013 College Topper (579/800)
39 Sanjay Yadav Chemistry Hons. 2010 – 2013 1st Class with Distinction (647/800)
40 Kumara Vishaka Chemistry Hons. 2010 – 2013 1st Class with Distinction (636/800)
41 Kamlesh Kumar Chemistry Hons. 2010 – 2013 1st Class 1st with Distinction (617/800)
42 Sumaila Anjum Ara Geology Hons. 2010 – 2013 College Topper (594/800)
43 Neeraj Kumar Maths Hons. 2010 – 2013 1st Class 1st with Distinction (720/800)
44 Mahesh Kumar Ram Maths Hons. 2010 – 2013 1st Class with Distinction (685/800)
45 Jeetendra Singh Maths Hons. 2010 – 2013 1st Class with Distinction (664/800)
46 Amit Kumar Roy &Trishala Kumari Physics Hons. 2010 – 2013 1st Class with Distinction (618/800)
47 Shweta Kumari Physics Hons. 2010 – 2013 1st Class with Distinction (614/800)
48 Santosh Kumar & Vandana Kumari Zoology Hons. 2010 – 2013 College Topper (582/800)
49 Shalini SInha BCA 2010 – 2013 1st Class with Distinction (1013/1200)

 

Sports

S. No. Name Games Session Achievement
1 Sridhar Rana Bhatt Chhetry

Angad Kumar Paswan

Pintu Kumar Yadav

Ashish Kr. Prajapati

Rama Kachhap &

Prem Lal Kr. Mahto

Champion in Cross Country Race (Men) 2013 Selected in University team for All India Race
2 Shyamuli Sing Champion in Cross Country Race (Women) 2013 Selected in University team for All India Race
3 Teresa Tirkey &

Rojin Minz

Champion in Kabaddi (Women) 2013 Selected in University team
4 Amit Kumar Mahto Football (Men) 2013 Selected in University team
5 Ankit Kr. Singh

Prem Sagar

Rakesh Kumar

Rahul Kumar &

Manoj Kumar

Volleyball (Men) 2013 Selected in University team
6 Madhulica Ekka

Kumari Nisha &

Khushboo Kumari

Volleyball (Women) 2013 Selected in University team